Please see below for a list of Funerals. Click on the name of the deceased below to view Minyan details.

Ray Getz
Monday, 15/04/2019
Service Details

Service Location: Ohel Chaim
Service Address: Crn Delhi and Plassy Road, Macquarie Park
Service Time: 10:00

Cemetery Name: Macquarie Park Cemetery
Cemetery Address: Delhi Road, Macquarie Park
Section: F39
Plot: 39

Minyanim Details

Monday, 15/04/2019

Location: Montefiore, Randwick
Shacharit: N/A
Mincha: N/A
Maariv: 19:00

Location: 10 Alvona Avenue, St Ives
Shacharit: N/A
Mincha: N/A
Maariv: 19:30

Tuesday, 16/04/2019

Location: 10 Alvona Avenue, St Ives
Shacharit: N/A
Mincha: N/A
Maariv: 19:30

Wednesday, 17/04/2019

Location: 10 Alvona Avenue, St Ives
Shacharit: N/A
Mincha: N/A
Maariv: 19:30

Kathe Chojnowski
Monday, 15/04/2019
Service Details

Service Location: Chevra Kadisha Memorial Hall
Service Address: 172 Oxford Street, Woollahra
Service Time: 10:30

Cemetery Name: Rookwood General Cemeteries
Cemetery Address: Hawthorne Avenue, Rookwood
Section: 26D
Plot: 62

Minyanim Details

Monday, 15/04/2019

Location: Jewish House 17 Flood Street, Bondi
Shacharit: N/A
Mincha: N/A
Maariv: 19:00

Tina Sustarsic
Monday, 15/04/2019
Service Details

Service Location: Chevra Kadisha Memorial Hall
Service Address: 172 Oxford Street, Woollahra
Service Time: 14:00

Cemetery Name: Rookwood General Cemeteries
Cemetery Address: Hawthorne Avenue, Rookwood
Section: 26C
Plot: 85

Minyanim Details

Monday, 15/04/2019

Location: Sephardi Synagogue
Shacharit: N/A
Mincha: 17:15
Maariv: N/A

William Winston
Tuesday, 16/04/2019
Service Details

Service Location: Chevra Kadisha Memorial Hall
Service Address: 172 Oxford Street, Woollahra
Service Time: 12:30

Cemetery Name: Rookwood General Cemeteries Reserve Trust
Cemetery Address: Hawthorne Avenue, Rookwood
Section: 26G
Plot: 23

Minyanim Details

Tuesday, 16/04/2019

Location: 43 Military Road, Dover Heights
Shacharit: N/A
Mincha: N/A
Maariv: 19:00

Boris Elman
Wednesday, 17/04/2019
Service Details

Service Location: Chevra Kadisha Memorial Hall
Service Address: 172 Oxford Street, Woollahra
Service Time: 10:30

Cemetery Name: Rookwood General Cemeteries
Cemetery Address: Hawthorne Avenue, Rookwood
Section: 26C
Plot: 84

Eduard Pogrebizhsky
Thursday, 18/04/2019
Service Details

Service Location: Chevra Kadisha Memorial Hall
Service Address: 172 Oxford Street, Woollahra
Service Time: 14:00

Cemetery Name: Rookwood General Cemeteries
Cemetery Address: Hawthorne Avenue, Rookwood
Section: 24J
Plot: 263

Nora Frankel
Thursday, 18/04/2019
Service Details

Service Location: Graveside
Service Time: 14:00

Cemetery Name: Eastern Suburbs Memorial Park
Cemetery Address: Military Road, Matraville
Section: J54
Plot: 326

Minyanim Details

Thursday, 18/04/2019

Location: Montefiore - 36 Dangar Street, Randwick
Shacharit: N/A
Mincha: 16:00
Maariv: N/A

Rachel Levine
Monday, 22/04/2019
Service Details

Service Location: Graveside
Service Time: 10:30

Cemetery Name: Rookwood United Cemeteries
Cemetery Address: Hawthorne Avenue, Rookwood
Section: 22
Plot: 1317B

Hilda Sassoon
Tuesday, 23/04/2019
Service Details

Service Location: Graveside
Service Time: 09:30

Cemetery Name: Rookwood General Cemeteries
Cemetery Address: Hawthorne Avenue, Rookwood
Section:
Plot:

Andrew Sanders
Wednesday, 24/04/2019
Service Details

Service Location: Ohel Chaim
Service Address: Crn Delhi and Plassy Road, Macquarie Park
Service Time: 14:00

Cemetery Name: Macquarie Park Cemetery
Cemetery Address: Delhi Road, Macquarie Park
Section: F34
Plot: 18